The Official Sequential/DSI Forum

SEQUENTIAL/DSI => Pro 3 => Topic started by: Ziher on October 07, 2021, 02:13:16 AM

Title: 1.1.0 FW to 1.2.0.2 direct or stepwise?
Post by: Ziher on October 07, 2021, 02:13:16 AM
Hi!

My Pro3 is at 1.1.0 FW and in order to get it updated to the latest FW can I just directly go to 1.2.0.2? Or do I need to do it step by step?

Thanks!
Title: Re: 1.1.0 FW to 1.2.0.2 direct or stepwise?
Post by: Quatschmacher on October 07, 2021, 04:02:52 AM
Hi!

My Pro3 is at 1.1.0 FW and in order to get it updated to the latest FW can I just directly go to 1.2.0.2? Or do I need to do it step by step?

Thanks!

You can just load the latest versions.
Title: Re: 1.1.0 FW to 1.2.0.2 direct or stepwise?
Post by: Ziher on October 07, 2021, 12:02:01 PM
Thank you so much!