The Official Sequential/DSI Forum

SEQUENTIAL/DSI => Pro 2 => Topic started by: MX on April 12, 2019, 12:12:47 AM

Title: Factory reset
Post by: MX on April 12, 2019, 12:12:47 AM
Hi all :) Is there some way to do a factory reset of the Pro2. I just bought a used unit and I'd like to reset to default. Thank you.
Title: Re: Factory reset
Post by: Robot Heart on April 12, 2019, 03:04:07 PM
Congrats on your Pro 2 acquisition! You can perform a Global Parameters Reset by selecting that option from the Global Menu, and the factory sound banks can be downloaded here:

https://www.sequential.com/downloading-pro-2-factory-sounds/

Those two things will restore it to default.
Title: Re: Factory reset
Post by: MX on April 13, 2019, 02:11:28 AM
Great Sir, thank you!